Division 2 Shield Winners 2017

Well done to the Camogie team and management who won the league shield final.

League Finals

Venue: Celbridge 

 Div 2 – Shield Final

Athy 0-12 Vs Moorefield 4-7, @ 4:30,

Saturday June 3rd 2017

 

 

 

Adult-Div-2-Fixtures-2017

Round Date Home Team Score Away Team
Round 1 March 27th Athy Broadford
7pm Eire Og Corra Choill Donard the Glen
Moorefield  4-8 Rathcoffey/Straffan  2-6
Round 2 April 3rd Athy Donard the Glen
7pm Broadford  0-4 Moorefield  1-5
Rathcoffey/Straffan Eire Og Corra Choill
Round 3 April 17th Eire Og Corra Choill Athy
7pm Moorefield Donard the Glen  (Winners)
Boardford Rathcoffey/Straffan
Round 4 May 1st Athy  4-11 Moorefield  6-11
7pm Eire Og Corra Choill Broadford
Rathcoffey/Straffan Donard the Glen
Round 5 RE FIXTURE Broadford Donard the Glen
Wednesday Moorefield  3-5 Eire Og Corra Choill  2-11
 31st July, 8pm Rathcoffey / Straffan Athy
Final 3rd June
Div 2 Co-Ordinator is Annette Corcoran.  Text results and Referee’s name to Annette Corcoran on 0879558318
Adult League Div 2 is 13 aside.  Competition rules apply.
Straight Finals, Score Difference will apply if necessary
1st and 2nd – Cup Final
3rd and 4th – Shield Final

 

Kildare Camogie 2017
U14, Feile, u16, Adult league Contact List
Contact details for each club – 4th March 2017
CLUB
Adult League
Ardclough
Charlie Lynam – 086 8334361
Claire Curtis – 087 3494762
Coill Dubh
Eire Og Corra Choill
Gwen Boland – 086 8185738
Nicky McCormack – 087 2025533
Kilcock
John Cahill – 0872368955
Aoife Divilly – 0872143335
 
Athy
Breda Wall – 086 6624044
 
 
Broadford
Jacinta Hall – 087 9167386
 
Cappagh
Hazel Mulligan – 087 9018571
PJ Donohue – 087 6623589
 
Celbridge
Noel McMahon – 087 6756385
Kate Kenna – 087 2859261
 
DIV 1b
Fiona Lanigan – 087 9872664
Hugh Gallagher – 086 3808144
 
Clane
Seanie Gordon – 087 9540880
Karen Christian – 086 8935910
Tony O’Grady – 086 8560552
 
Div 1B
Michael Glynn – 086 8115681
Jimmy Byrne – 086 6018340
 
Johnstownbridge
Dick Flanagan – 086 2594450
 
DIV 1b
Declan Birchall – 086 8172633
 
Kill
Annette Corcoran – 087 9558318
Jackie Flynn – 087 9436173
Leixlip
Pat Doyle – 086 3563103
Ber – 087 9285761
Maynooth
Donal Ryan – 087 9720687
Mikey Gillick
 
Div 1b
Donal Ryan – 087 9720687
Mikey Gillick
 
Naas
Garry Cullen – 0869110000
Catherin Conway – 087 2288090
 
Nurney
Ann Hughes – 0868068372
Fidelma Dowdall – 087 9632634
 
 
Straffan
St Laurences
Ruth Treacy – 086 3336720
Kate Treacy – 086 8111252
 
DIV 1b
Kate Treacy – 086 8111252
Ruth Treacy – 086 3336720
 
Donard Glen
Breda Walsh – 086 3598866
Mary O’Neill – 086 8811208
Moorefield
Peter Williams
087 9828979 
Rathcoffey
 
Eamonn Cunningham – 086 2367819
Gaye Smullen – 087 2707729

 

This entry was posted in Intermediate. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.