Under 11 Go Games

Written by Kelly. Posted in Under 11

Published on August 13, 2013 with

Fixtures

Summary of Go Games Dates:-                                                                                          

Fri 30 August- U7s & U11s (hosted at same venues)

Fri 06 Sept–   U7s & U11s (hosted at same venues)                                                

Fri 20 Sept –   U7s & U11s (hosted at same venues)                                                         

Sun 13 Oct    U7s, u9s and u11s finals day (two venues, N and S of the county)

 

U11 & u7 Go Games Blitzes: Co-ordinators (u11)Mark Browne 086-6028722 Co-Ordinator (u7) Catherine Martin 085 1424533    

Format:  7 teams AvB, CvD, EvF,  then BvD, CvE, FvG, then AvG – each game (2 halves, 15mins per half)- overall, 60 mins per team

6 teams: AvB, CvD, EvF; then BvD, CvE, AvF – each game (2 halves, 15 mins per half) – overall, 60 mins. per team.

5 teams: AvB, CvD, E idle; then BvD, CvE, A idle, then A v E (2 halves, 15 mins per half) – overall, 60 mins. per team.

4 teams: A v B    C v D (2 halves, 15 mins per half), then A v C   B v D (2 halves, 15 mins per half) – overall, 60 mins. per team.

(If only 3 teams at venue, A v B,then B v C,finally A v C –overall,60 mins. per team;if two teams at a venue,then A v B,4 x quarters of 15 mins).

Rd 1 Friday,30 August Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A  (Host) JTB Celbridge Athy
B Maynooth Clane Moorefield
C Rathcoffey Ardclough Naas
D Broadford Straffan Nurney
E Kilcock Leixlip Eire Og
F Cappagh Kill Nas Na Riogh
G Cill Droichead
Rd 2 Friday, 06 September Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A  (Host) Cappagh Kill Straffan
B Maynooth Moorefield Naas
C Rathcoffey Leixlip Nas Na Riogh
D JTB Nurney Celbridge
E Broadford Clane Cill Droichead
F Kilcock Athy Ardclough
G Eire Og
Rd 3 Friday 20 September Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A  (Host) Maynooth Naas Leixlip
B Rathcoffey Athy Kill
C Kilcock Eire Og Straffan
D Broadford Nas Na Riogh Celbridge
E Cappagh Nurney Ardclough
F JTB Moorefield Cill Droichead
G Clane

Under 11