Under 9 2013

Written by Kelly. Posted in Under 9

Published on July 28, 2013 with

Fixtures

 

Go Games Contact List- u9

 

Summary of Go Games Dates:-                                                                                          

Sun 01 Sept –  U9s

Fri 13 Sept –   U9s                                                                                                             

Sun 06 Oct-     U9s

Sun 13 Oct    U7s, u9s and u11s finals day (two venues, N and S of the county)

 

U9 Go Games Fixtures/ Blitzes – Co-ordinator Carmel Walsh 086-8273889

Format: 7 teams AvB, CvD, EvF,  then BvD, CvE, FvG, then AvG – each game (2 halves, 15mins per half)- overall, 60 mins per team

6 teams: AvB, CvD, EvF; then BvD, CvE, AvF – each game (2 halves, 15 mins per half) – overall, 60 mins. per team.

If 5 teams, then: AvB, CvD, E idle; then BvD, CvE, A idle, then A v E (2 halves, 12 mins per half) – overall, 48 mins. per team.

If 4 teams, then A v B    C v D (2 halves, 12 mins per half), then A v C   B v D (2 halves, 12 mins per half) – overall, 48 mins. per team.

(If 3 teams are at a venue, A v B, then B v C, finally A v C – overall, 48 mins. per team;if only two teams, then A v B, 4 x quarters of 12 mins. each =48 mins.

Rd 1 Sunday, 01 September Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A  (Host) Broadford Ardclough Eire Og
B Kilcock Celbridge Naas
C Rathcoffey Kill Nas Na Riogh
D Cappagh Leixlip Clane
E Maynooth Straffan Nurney
F JTB Cill Droichead Moorefield
G Athy
Rd 2 Friday, 13 September Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A  (Host) Kilcock Clane Nurney
B JTB Naas Eire Og
C Celbridge Nas Na Riogh Kill
D Cappagh Straffan Ardclough
E Leixlip Maynooth Athy
F Cill Droichead Rathcoffey Moorefield
G Broadford
Rd 3 Sunday, 06 October Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
A  (Host) Rathcoffey Cill Droichead Moorefield
B Cappagh Leixlip Naas
C Broadford Kill Nas Na Riogh
D Clane Maynooth Athy
E Kilcock Straffan Eire Og
F JTB Celbridge Nurney
Ardclough
Sunday 13 October – u7,9 and 11 Go Games Finals Go Games Final Day (2 venues,  N and S of the County) Venue South: Athy, Nurney, Naas, Nas Na Riogh, Eire Og, Ardclough, Clane, Kill, Moorefield, Rathcoffey Venue North: Cappagh, JTB, Broadford, Leixlip, Kilcock, Celbridge, Cill Droichead, Maynooth, Straffan